Sinty fixtures: September 11, 2021

Want to read more?

We value our content and access to our full site is only available with a  subscription. Your subscription entitles you to 7-day-a-week access to our website, plus a full digital copy of that week’s paper to read on your pc/mac or mobile device.  In addition, your subscription includes access to digital archive copies from 2006 onwards.

Just want to read one issue? No problem you can subscribe for just one week (or longer if you wish).

Already a subscriber?
Subscribe Now

Cottages.com MacTavish Cup 2nd Round

Fort William v  Glenurquhart – Steven MacLachlan

Scottish Sea Farms Glasgow Celtic Society Cup 2nd Round

Glasgow Mid Argyll  v Bute – Des McNulty

(15.00 Throw Up)

Inveraray v Oban Celtic – Lachie Wood

HIS Sutherland Cup Semi Final

Lovat v Lochside Rovers – John Wood

(12.00 Throw Up at Spean Bridge)

Bullough Cup Semi Final 

Kyles Ath   v  Kilmory – Craig Scott

Mowi Senior League A

Kilmallie  v Kinlochshiel  – David Mitchell

Skye  v  Lochaber – Deek Cameron

Mowi Senior League B

Beauly v Lovat – Willie MacDonald

Kingussie v Caberfeidh – Calum Girvan

Strathglass v  Newtonmore –  Iain Kennedy

Mowi Senior League C

Aberdour  v   Oban Camanachd – Graham Fisher

Mowi North League A

Lochcarron  v  Skye 2  – Andy MacLean

Kinlochshiel 2    v   Glengarry – John Angus Gillies

Mowi North League B

Caberfeidh 2   v  Kingussie 2 – John Matheson

Newtonmore 2  v  Inverness 1 – TBA

Mowi North League C

Beauly  v    Aberdeen University  TBA

(12.00 Throw Up)

Inverness   v    Lewis – John MacRitchie

(12.30 Throw Up)

Strathspey   v    Strathglass –  TBA

Mowi South League A

Col Glen  v  Ballachulish – TBA

Taynuilt  v  Inveraray – Alex MacVicar

Mowi South League B

Bute   v    Tayforth  – TBA

Glasgow Mid Argyll  v    Aberdour 2 – TBA

(12.00 Throw Up)

Mowi Central League 

Glenorchy  v    Kilmallie        TBA

Kilmallie 2  P – P    Ardnamurchan   – Due to Covid Restrictions

Lochaber 2   v    Oban Celtic 2   – TBA

(15.00 Throw Up)

All throw ups 14.30 unless stated.

Camanachd Association Youth Fixtures

Tuesday September 7

MOWI National Under 17 League – London Shield

Re-scheduled postponed games

North of Scotland MacTavish Under 17 Trophy Quarter Final

Newtonmore   v   Fort William

North of Scotland MacTavish Under 17 Trophy Semi Final

Kingussie   v  Skye

(Throw-up: 18.30 at Craigard, Invergarry)

Wednesday September 8

Tulloch Primary Schools Trophy Finals Day 

An Aird noon

Friday September 10

MOWI Under 14 League Programme (Phase 2) – North of Scotland

Division 1 

Newtonmore        P    v    P    Kilmallie

Kinlochshiel        P    v    P    Fort William

Inverness A        P    v    P    Skye

Division 2

Lovat   v  Lochaber

Kingussie v   Inverness B

Division 3

Inverness C  v   Glenurquhart

Beauly    v  Caberfeidh

MacMaster Cup Semi Finals

Kilmallie    v    Skye – Iain Kennedy

(Throw-up: 18.00 at Craigard, Invergarry)

Newtonmore  v  Fort William

(Throw-up: 18.00 at An Aird, Fort William – Coin Toss)